List of Members of Parliament (MP) and their constituencies in Ghana

By on

 

Ablakwa, Okudzeto SamuelName: Ablakwa, Okudzeto Samuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: North Tongu

Aboagye, George KwameName: Aboagye, George Kwame
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ahanta West

Aboagye, Gyedu KingsleyName: Aboagye, Gyedu Kingsley
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai

Aboah, Nkrumah Georgina (Mrs)Name: Aboah, Nkrumah Georgina (Mrs)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asikuma/Odoben/Brakwa

Abongo, AlbertName: Abongo, Albert
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bongo

Abrah, Comfort RosemondName: Abrah, Comfort Rosemond
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Weija Gbawe

Abu, SamsonName: Abu, Samson
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Lawra

Abubakari, Ibrahim DeyName: Abubakari, Ibrahim Dey
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Salaga South

Acheampong, Kwame SethName: Acheampong, Kwame Seth
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mpraeso

Acheampong, RichardName: Acheampong, Richard
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bia East

Ackah, Kofi Essuah Micheal StephenName: Ackah, Kofi Essuah Micheal Stephen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Suaman

Adabor, Manu FrancisName: Adabor, Manu Francis
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ahafo Ano South East

Adakudugu, DavidName: Adakudugu, David
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tempane(New)

Addai, Nimo FrancisName: Addai, Nimo Francis
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mampong

Addo, Frimpong YawName: Addo, Frimpong Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manso Adubia (new)

Addo, GraceName: Addo, Grace
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manso Nkwanta

Addo, Naa Torshie IreneName: Addo, Naa Torshie Irene
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tema West

Adjei, Boateng KwasiName: Adjei, Boateng Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: New Juaben North

Adjei, MensahName: Adjei, Mensah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Techiman South

Adu, Danquah Boakye JosephName: Adu, Danquah Boakye Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abuakwa North

Adu, Kwaku JohnsonName: Adu, Kwaku Johnson
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ahafo Ano South West

Adu-Blay Koffie FrancisName: Adu-Blay Koffie Francis
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Prestea Huni-Valley

Adusei, KwasiName: Adusei, Kwasi
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ahafo Ano North

Afenyo-Markin, AlexanderName: Afenyo-Markin, Alexander
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Effutu

Afful, YawName: Afful, Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Jaman South

Afotey-Agbo, Nii Laryea JosephName: Afotey-Agbo, Nii Laryea Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kpone Katamanso

Agalga, JamesName: Agalga, James
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Builsa North

Agbesi, Kwame AlfredName: Agbesi, Kwame Alfred
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ashaiman

Agbodza, Kwame GovernsName: Agbodza, Kwame Governs
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Adaklu (new)

Agyarko, K. EmmanuelName: Agyarko, K. Emmanuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ayawaso West Wuogon

Agyekum, Alex KofiName: Agyekum, Alex Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mpohor

Agyekum, Emmanuel KwadwoName: Agyekum, Emmanuel Kwadwo
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nkoranza South

Agyekum, Okyere KofiName: Agyekum, Okyere Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Fanteakwa South

Agyeman, ElizabethName: Agyeman, Elizabeth
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Oforikrom

Agyeman-Manu, KwakuName: Agyeman-Manu, Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dormaa Central

Agyen, Boakye FrankName: Agyen, Boakye Frank
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Effiduasi Asokore

Agyenim-Boateng, KwakuName: Agyenim-Boateng, Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Berekum West

Agyepong Ohene KenName: Agyepong Ohene Ken
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Assin Central
Ahi, SampsonName: Ahi, Sampson
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bodi

Name: Ahiafor, Bernard
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Akatsi South

Ahmed Mohammed Baba JamalName: Ahmed Mohammed Baba Jamal
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Akwatia

Ahmed, Mustapha (Maj [rtd]) (Dr)Name: Ahmed, Mustapha (Maj [rtd]) (Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ayawaso North

Aidoo, Owuraku WilliamName: Aidoo, Owuraku William
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Afigya Kwabre South

Aidoo, Paul EvansName: Aidoo, Paul Evans
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sefwi Wiawso

Akandoh, Kwabena MintahName: Akandoh, Kwabena Mintah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Juaboso

Akolbire, Opam-Brown EmmanuelName: Akolbire, Opam-Brown Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bolgatanga Central

Akoto, Owusu Afriyie (Dr)Name: Akoto, Owusu Afriyie (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kwadaso

Amaniampong, Nana MarfoName: Amaniampong, Nana Marfo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Afigya Kwabre North

Amankwa A.KwabenaName: Amankwa A.Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Fanteakwa North

Amankwah, Owusu CollinsName: Amankwah, Owusu Collins
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manhyia North (new)

Amankwanor, Sam JosephName: Amankwanor, Sam Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Upper West Akim

Ambre, SamuelName: Ambre, Samuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Assin North

Amenorwode, Joseph ZaphenatName: Amenorwode, Joseph Zaphenat
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Afadzato South

Amoah, Ato SamuelName: Amoah, Ato Samuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Twifo Atti Morkwaa

Amoah, Kwasi RobertName: Amoah, Kwasi Robert
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Achiase

Amoah, Osei BonsuName: Amoah, Osei Bonsu
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akuapem South (new)

Amoako, NanaName: Amoako, Nana
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Upper denkyira East

Amoako-Attah, KwasiName: Amoako-Attah, Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atiwa West

Amoatey, Kofi MagnusName: Amoatey, Kofi Magnus
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yilo Krobo

Ampofo, Twamasi KwameName: Ampofo, Twamasi Kwame
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sene West

Anaman, K. FrancisName: Anaman, K. Francis
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Jomoro

Anane, Richard (Dr)Name: Anane, Richard (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nhiaeso

Andoh, Joseph FosterName: Andoh, Joseph Foster
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Hemang Lower Denkyira

Anim, MosesName: Anim, Moses
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Trobu

Antwi, Kwame AnyimaduName: Antwi, Kwame Anyimadu
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asante Akim Central

Anum, Daoud YemohName: Anum, Daoud Yemoh
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Domeabra Obom

Appiah, Joe JusticeName: Appiah, Joe Justice
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ablekuma North

Appiah, Kubi Kojo (Dr)Name: Appiah, Kubi Kojo (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Kwanwoma

Appiahgyei, PatriciaName: Appiahgyei, Patricia
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asokwa

Appoh, Florence RachelName: Appoh, Florence Rachel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Gomoa Central

Arthur, AhmedName: Arthur, Ahmed
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okaikwei South

Arthur, Kofi GeorgeName: Arthur, Kofi George
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amenfi Central

Arthur, Kojo FrancisName: Arthur, Kojo Francis
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Gomoa West

Arthur, Nana Ato Stephen (Dr)Name: Arthur, Nana Ato Stephen (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: K.E.E.A

Asafu-Adjei, KwameName: Asafu-Adjei, Kwame
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nsuta Kwamang Beposo

Asamoah, OfosuName: Asamoah, Ofosu
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kade

Asamoah, Vicent OppongName: Asamoah, Vicent Oppong
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Dormaa West

Name: Ashiamah, Kwasi Daniel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Buem

Ashietey, Armah NiiName: Ashietey, Armah Nii
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Korle Klottey

Asiamah, Isaac KwameName: Asiamah, Isaac Kwame
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Mponua

Asimah, EdemName: Asimah, Edem
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: South Dayi

Assibey-Yeboah, MarkName: Assibey-Yeboah, Mark
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: New Juaben South

Assumeng, Tetteh DavidName: Assumeng, Tetteh David
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Shai Osudoku

Asuma, Puozaa MathiasName: Asuma, Puozaa Mathias
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Daffiama/Bussie/Issa

Atta Akyeah, SamuelName: Atta Akyeah, Samuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abuakwa South

Avedzi, Klutse JamesName: Avedzi, Klutse James
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ketu North

Avoka, Apul CletusName: Avoka, Apul Cletus
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Zebilla

Ayamba, Ayii LaadiName: Ayamba, Ayii Laadi
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Pusiga

Ayariga, MahamaName: Ayariga, Mahama
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bawku Central

Ayeh, Benjamin KofiName: Ayeh, Benjamin Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Upper denkyira West

Ayeh-Paye SamuelName: Ayeh-Paye Samuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ayensuano

Ayine, A. Dominic(Dr)Name: Ayine, A. Dominic(Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bolgatanga East(New)

Azong, AlhassanName: Azong, Alhassan
Political Party: PNC
Constituency: Builsa South

Azumah, Azimbe DominicName: Azumah, Azimbe Dominic
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Garu

Azumah-Mensah, JulianaName: Azumah-Mensah, Juliana
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Agotime Ziope

Azure, Ben NoahName: Azure, Ben Noah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Binduri

Baa, Derigu PaulName: Baa, Derigu Paul
Political Party: INDEPENDENT
Constituency: Jirapa

Baafi, Effa YawName: Baafi, Effa Yaw
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kintampo South

Baah, Agyemang KwadwoName: Baah, Agyemang Kwadwo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asante Akim North

Baani, Abudu NelsonName: Baani, Abudu Nelson
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Daboya/Mankarigu

Baffour, Fritz FredericName: Baffour, Fritz Frederic
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ablekuma South

Baffour-Awuah, IgnatiusName: Baffour-Awuah, Ignatius
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sunyani West

Bagbin, Sumana, K. AlbanName: Bagbin, Sumana, K. Alban
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nadowli Kaleo

Baidoe-Ansah, JoeName: Baidoe-Ansah, Joe
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kwasimintsim

Bamba, Salisu MohammedName: Bamba, Salisu Mohammed
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ejura Sekyeredumase

Banda, Abdallah BenName: Banda, Abdallah Ben
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Offinso South

Bandua, Kwasi EmmanuelName: Bandua, Kwasi Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Biakoye

Barton-Odro, EboName: Barton-Odro, Ebo
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Cape coast North

Basoah, PhilipName: Basoah, Philip
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kumawu

Bedzrah, Kwasi EmmanuelName: Bedzrah, Kwasi Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ho West

Bennam, Jabaah JohnName: Bennam, Jabaah John
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Zabzugu

Bipoba, Naabu JosephName: Bipoba, Naabu Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yunyoo

Bisiw, Hanna LouisaName: Bisiw, Hanna Louisa
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tano South

Bless, K.Oti JohnName: Bless, K.Oti John
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nkwanta North

Boafo, Atta Daniel KingsleyName: Boafo, Atta Daniel Kingsley
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Fomena

Boafo, Ofori WilliamName: Boafo, Ofori William
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akwapim North

Boamah, Yaw PatrickName: Boamah, Yaw Patrick
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okaikwei Central

Boampong, Coffie MichealName: Boampong, Coffie Micheal
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bia West

Boar, Namliit SolomonName: Boar, Namliit Solomon
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bunkpurugu

Boateng ,Appiah JosephName: Boateng ,Appiah Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Afram Plains South

Boateng, Asante KwakuName: Boateng, Asante Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asante Akim South

Boateng, Owusu YawName: Boateng, Owusu Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asene/Akroso/Manso

Boforo, Salifu MaryName: Boforo, Salifu Mary
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Savelugu

Botchwey, Ayorkor ShirleyName: Botchwey, Ayorkor Shirley
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Anyaa Sowutuom

Botwe, DanielName: Botwe, Daniel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okere

Brako, KofiName: Brako, Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tema Central

Buah, Kofi Armah EmmanuelName: Buah, Kofi Armah Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ellembele

Bukari, Nikpe JosephName: Bukari, Nikpe Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Saboba

Chaie, Tetteh TheophilusName: Chaie, Tetteh Theophilus
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ablekuma Central

Cheremeh, Amenyaw KwasiName: Cheremeh, Amenyaw Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sunyani East

Chireh, Joseph YielehName: Chireh, Joseph Yieleh
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wa West

Cobbina, HerodName: Cobbina, Herod
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sefwi Akontombra

Crentsil, AbeikuName: Crentsil, Abeiku
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ekumfi

Cudjoe, Doyoe ComfortName: Cudjoe, Doyoe Comfort
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ada

Cudjoe, JosephName: Cudjoe, Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Effia

Dadzie, Anthony ChristianName: Dadzie, Anthony Christian
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Abura Asebu Kwamankese

Dahah, Bebhazin-JName: Dahah, Bebhazin-J
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asutifi North

Dahamani, AlhassanName: Dahamani, Alhassan
Political Party: INDEPENDENT
Constituency: Tamale North

Dandaawa, Sualihu AlhassanName: Dandaawa, Sualihu Alhassan
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Karaga

Darfour, Kwakye EricName: Darfour, Kwakye Eric
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nkawkaw

Darko-Mensah, Kwabena OkyereName: Darko-Mensah, Kwabena Okyere
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Takoradi

Dauda, CollinsName: Dauda, Collins
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asutifi South

Demordzi,  Bright Edward KodzoName: Demordzi, Bright Edward Kodzo
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bortianor/Ngleshie/Amanfro (new)

Dery, K. EdwardName: Dery, K. Edward
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Lambussie Karni

Didieye, Aboagye EmmanuelName: Didieye, Aboagye Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Afram Plains North

Name: Dompreh, Annoh Frank
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nsawam/Adoagyiri (new)

Donkor, KwabenaName: Donkor, Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Pru East

Eduamoah, Okrere Panin EkowName: Eduamoah, Okrere Panin Ekow
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Gomoa East

Enning, EdwardName: Enning, Edward
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Obuasi East

Essilfie, Kwodwo GabrielName: Essilfie, Kwodwo Gabriel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Shama

Fobi, Kwaku Dminic (Prof)Name: Fobi, Kwaku Dminic (Prof)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Assin South

Forson, Ato Baah CassieName: Forson, Ato Baah Cassie
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ajumako-Enyan-Esiam

Frimpong, KofiName: Frimpong, Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kwabre East

Fuseini, Bashir AlhassanName: Fuseini, Bashir Alhassan
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sagnarigu

Fuseini, Inusah Abdulai AlhajiName: Fuseini, Inusah Abdulai Alhaji
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tamale Central

Gambila, Boniface AdagbilaName: Gambila, Boniface Adagbila
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nabdam

Gbediame, Kofi Bediako GershonName: Gbediame, Kofi Bediako Gershon
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nkwanta South

Gbentie, Alijata SulemanaName: Gbentie, Alijata Sulemana
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sissala East

Ghartey, JoeName: Ghartey, Joe
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Essikadu-Ketan

Gidisu, Kwashie JoeName: Gidisu, Kwashie Joe
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Central Tongu

Gidisu, WisdomName: Gidisu, Wisdom
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Krachi East
More Information
Gyamfi, Kwasi EmmanuelName: Gyamfi, Kwasi Emmanuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Odotobri

Gyan-Baffour, Yaw George (Prof)Name: Gyan-Baffour, Yaw George (Prof)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Wenchi

Gyan-Tutu, Kwasi AgyemangName: Gyan-Tutu, Kwasi Agyemang
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tain

Gyentuah, JohnName: Gyentuah, John
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amenfi West

Hammond, Kobina TahirName: Hammond, Kobina Tahir
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Adansi Asokwa

Haruna, IddrisuName: Haruna, Iddrisu
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tamale South

Heloo, Adiku BerniceName: Heloo, Adiku Bernice
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Hohoe

Humado, Kofi ClementName: Humado, Kofi Clement
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Anlo

Ibrahim, AhmedName: Ibrahim, Ahmed
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Banda

Kavianu, JeffName: Kavianu, Jeff
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Upper manya Krobo

Kessie, Kweku TanikyiName: Kessie, Kweku Tanikyi
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira

Klenam, GiftyName: Klenam, Gifty
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Lower West Akim

Kokofu, Kwabena HenryName: Kokofu, Kwabena Henry
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bantama

Koomson, Hawa MavisName: Koomson, Hawa Mavis
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Awutu Senya East

Kpodo, Komla BenjaminName: Kpodo, Komla Benjamin
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ho Central

Kumbuor,Bewin-Nyong BenjaminName: Kumbuor,Bewin-Nyong Benjamin
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nandom(New)

Kunsu, StephenName: Kunsu, Stephen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kintampo North

Kusi, Eugenia GiftyName: Kusi, Eugenia Gifty
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tarkwa Nsuaem

Kusi, Oppong DavidName: Kusi, Oppong David
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ofoase/Ayirebi

Kwarteng, Agyemang KwakuName: Kwarteng, Agyemang Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Obuasi West

Kwettey, Fifi Fiavi FrankName: Kwettey, Fifi Fiavi Frank
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ketu South

Kyei, Frimpong KwadwoName: Kyei, Frimpong Kwadwo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bosome Freho

Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu, OseiName: Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu, Osei
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Suame

Kyeremeh, AlexName: Kyeremeh, Alex
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Techiman North

Lantey Vanderpuye, Nii EdwinName: Lantey Vanderpuye, Nii Edwin
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Odododiodioo

Laryea, N. O. EmmanuelName: Laryea, N. O. Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amasaman

Loh, GeorgeName: Loh, George
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: North Dayi (new)

Maban, Laliri GeorgeName: Maban, Laliri George
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wulensi

Majisi, JohnName: Majisi, John
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Krachi Nchumuru (new)

Mensah, Adjei IsaacName: Mensah, Adjei Isaac
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wassa East

Mensah, Adomako AlexName: Mensah, Adomako Alex
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sekyere Afram Plains

Mensah, Osei SimonName: Mensah, Osei Simon
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bosomtwe

Mensah, Teye EnockName: Mensah, Teye Enock
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ningo-Prampram

Mohammed, Alhaji MasawudName: Mohammed, Alhaji Masawud
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Pru West

Moore, Ashie EmmanuelName: Moore, Ashie Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Adenta

Mosoore, Nachinab Doaneng RobertName: Mosoore, Nachinab Doaneng Robert
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Talensi

Mubarack, Muntaka Mohammed (Alhaji)Name: Mubarack, Muntaka Mohammed (Alhaji)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asawase

Muhammed, Murtala IbrahimName: Muhammed, Murtala Ibrahim
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nanton

Mumuni, AlhassanName: Mumuni, Alhassan
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Salaga North

Mustapha UssifName: Mustapha Ussif
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Yagaba/Kubori

Mutawakilu, AdamName: Mutawakilu, Adam
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Damango

Namoale, Nii AmasahName: Namoale, Nii Amasah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Dadekotopon

Napare, DominicName: Napare, Dominic
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sene East

Nasah, Kwesi ThomasName: Nasah, Kwesi Thomas
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Gushiegu

Nitiwul, B.A DominicName: Nitiwul, B.A Dominic
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bimbilla

Nortsu-Kotoe, PeterName: Nortsu-Kotoe, Peter
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Akatsi North (new)

Ntim, Augustine CollinsName: Ntim, Augustine Collins
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Offinso North

Ntoso, Adjoa HelenName: Ntoso, Adjoa Helen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Krachi West

Ntow, Kwame MathiasName: Ntow, Kwame Mathias
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Aowin

Nuamah, Kwabena KwumName: Nuamah, Kwabena Kwum
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Berekum East

Nyarko, Osei KennedyName: Nyarko, Osei Kennedy
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akim Swedru

Nyindam, MatthewName: Nyindam, Matthew
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kpandai

Obeng Dapaah,  EstherName: Obeng Dapaah, Esther
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abirem

Obeng-Inkoom, CharlesName: Obeng-Inkoom, Charles
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Agona West

Oduro, DerekName: Oduro, Derek
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nkoranza North

Ofori, Kwadwo JosephName: Ofori, Kwadwo Joseph
Political Party: INDEPENDENT
Constituency: Akan

Okity-Dua, Sena BenitaName: Okity-Dua, Sena Benita
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ledzokuku

Opare-Ansah, FrederickName: Opare-Ansah, Frederick
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Suhum

Opoku, EricName: Opoku, Eric
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asunafo South

Opong-Fosu, AkwasiName: Opong-Fosu, Akwasi
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amenfi East

Osei Asare, AbenaName: Osei Asare, Abena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atiwa East

Osei, Akoto Anthony (Dr)Name: Osei, Akoto Anthony (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Old Tafo

Osei, Boakye Anthony (Dr)Name: Osei, Boakye Anthony (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Nwabiagya South

Osei, IssacName: Osei, Issac
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Subin

Osei-Ameyaw, KofiName: Osei-Ameyaw, Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asuogyaman

Osei-Owusu, JosephName: Osei-Owusu, Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bekwai

Owusu, Aduomi KwabenaName: Owusu, Aduomi Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ejisu

Owusu, Benito BioName: Owusu, Benito Bio
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Nwabiagya North (new)

Owusu, G. UrsulaName: Owusu, G. Ursula
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ablekuma West

Owusu-Ankomah, PaapaName: Owusu-Ankomah, Paapa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sekondi

Pele,Tumbakura AbugaName: Pele,Tumbakura Abuga
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Chiana/Paga

Pelpuo, Abdul-RashidName: Pelpuo, Abdul-Rashid
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wa Central

Pepra, Wiafe PeterName: Pepra, Wiafe Peter
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abetifi

Pinkra, Kwabena AppiahName: Pinkra, Kwabena Appiah
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akrofuom

Pomaa, Ama AndoName: Pomaa, Ama Ando
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Juaben (New)

Prempeh, FredaName: Prempeh, Freda
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tano North

Prempeh, Opoku Matthew (Dr)Name: Prempeh, Opoku Matthew (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manhyia South

Quaittoo, Agyapong WilliamName: Quaittoo, Agyapong William
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akim Oda

Quansah, Tawiah AquinasName: Quansah, Tawiah Aquinas
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Mfantseman

Quartey, HenryName: Quartey, Henry
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ayawaso Central

Quashigah, RichardName: Quashigah, Richard
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Keta

Quaye-Kumah, Oakley Nii (Dr)Name: Quaye-Kumah, Oakley Nii (Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Krowor

Ricketts-Hagan, kwekuName: Ricketts-Hagan, kweku
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Cape coast South

Saaka, Akati JosephName: Saaka, Akati Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bole/Bamboi

Sabi, William KwasiName: Sabi, William Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dormaa East

Sackey Tawiah, Kwatsoe ElizabethName: Sackey Tawiah, Kwatsoe Elizabeth
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okaikwei North

Safo, Adwoa SarahName: Safo, Adwoa Sarah
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dome-Kwabenya

Sagre, BambangiName: Sagre, Bambangi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Walewale

Salifu, AmeenName: Salifu, Ameen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wa East

Sanda, Namoro AzumahName: Sanda, Namoro Azumah
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Chereponi

Sanja NanjaName: Sanja Nanja
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Attebubu Amantin

Sarfo-Mensah, RobertName: Sarfo-Mensah, Robert
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asunafo North

Sawyerr, Pokuah QueenstarName: Sawyerr, Pokuah Queenstar
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Agona East

Seidu, Amadu (Alhaji)Name: Seidu, Amadu (Alhaji)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yapei/Kusawgu

Siaka, StevensName: Siaka, Stevens
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Jaman-North

Soditey, Dari DonaldName: Soditey, Dari Donald
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sawla/Tuna/Kalba

Sorogho, Bukari Amadu (Alj)Name: Sorogho, Bukari Amadu (Alj)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Madina

Sowah, DellahName: Sowah, Dellah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kpando

Sugri, Tia Alfred (Dr)Name: Sugri, Tia Alfred (Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nalerigu/Gambaga

Sulemani, Amidu AminName: Sulemani, Amidu Amin
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sissala West

Terlabi, Okletey EbenezerName: Terlabi, Okletey Ebenezer
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Lower Manya Krobo

Tetteh, Serwaah HannaName: Tetteh, Serwaah Hanna
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Awutu Senya West

Teye, Corletey ChristianName: Teye, Corletey Christian
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sege

Tijani, Mohammad HabibName: Tijani, Mohammad Habib
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Yendi

Titus-Glover, DanielName: Titus-Glover, Daniel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tema East

Touree, Mahama NaserName: Touree, Mahama Naser
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ayawaso East

Woyome, Kobena MensahName: Woyome, Kobena Mensah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: South Tongu

Woyongo, Owen MarkName: Woyongo, Owen Mark
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Navrongo Central

Wumbei, Wahab SuhiyiniName: Wumbei, Wahab Suhiyini
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tolon

Name: Yahaya, Moses Amadu
Political Party: CPP
Constituency: Kumbungu

Yakah, Kofi ErnestName: Yakah, Kofi Ernest
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: New Edubiase

Yakubu, Ahmed Alhassan (Dr)Name: Yakubu, Ahmed Alhassan (Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Mion

Yanwube, Cecil JamesName: Yanwube, Cecil James
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tatale-Sanguli

Yeboah, David HennricName: Yeboah, David Hennric
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Afigya Sekyere East

-ghanamps

 

ABOUT: Nana Kwesi Coomson

[email protected]

A Freelance Journalist, Entrepreneur and Philanthropist. Editor-in-Chief of www.233times.com. Editor at Los Angeles' Opanin FM and Contributory Writer for www.opaninfm.com. . His mentors are Rupert Murdoch, Warren Buffet, Sam Jonah, Kwaku Sakyi Addo and Piers Morgan

view all posts by: Nana Kwesi Coomson  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

ABOUT 233TIMES

233times.com is a Ghanaian media house which serves as a major source of exclusive interviews ,music and video downloads, news and more.

233times.com reports on major events,news covering entertainment, politics, sports, etc from within Ghana, Africa and beyond.

We have a platform for the amateur artistes to portray their staggering talents ...more...

WE ON SOCIAL MEDIA. FOLLOW US

facebook twitter youtube google plus linkedIn

To advertise with us or make enquiries, please visit 233times.com/advertise or call +233249455142 (Selorm), +233248185848 (Nana Kwesi)